Sunday, February 21, 2016

Secretary Generals of SAARC

1. Abdul Ahsan, Bangladesh -----16 January 1987 to 15 Oct 1989
2. Kant Kishore Bharjava, India----17 Oct 1989 to Dec 31 1991
3. Ibrahim Husain Zaki ,Maldives----1 Jan 1992 to 31 Dec 1993
4. Yadav Kant Silwal, Nepal----1 Jan 1994 to 31 Dec 1995
5. Naeem U GAsan, Pakistan----1 Jan 1996 to 31 Dec 1998
6. Nihal Rodrigo, Srilanka-----Jan 1 1999 to Jan 10 2002
7. Q.A.M.A Rahim, Bangladesh----Jan 11 2002 to 28 Feb 2005
8. Chenkyab Dorji ,Bhutan----1 March 2005 to 29 Feb 2008
9. Dr. Sheel Kant Sharma ,India ---March 1 2008 to ............

No comments:

Post a Comment